Eluniversal.Com.Mx - Info eluniversal.com.mx

eluniversal.com.mx receives about 178,500 unique visitors and 394,485 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $534.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $300,803.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eluniversal.com.mx is ranked number 2,710 in the world and 0.0357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 69.20.3.245.

About - eluniversal.com.mx

Periódico de ámbito general organizado por secciones.
Sitio líder de noticias minuto x minuto de México y el mundo, con información sobre política, ciudad; videos, interactividad, opinión, blogs
How did eluniversal.com.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is eluniversal.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
178,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,355,000
Daily Pageviews:
394,485 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,710 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0357% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 82.2%86.4%45
United States 4.2%4.1%11568
Spain 2.3%1.2%3505
Argentina 1.5%0.9%1806
Venezuela 1.0%0.6%1588
Colombia 0.9%0.5%1556
Peru 0.6%0.4%1472
Chile 0.6%0.3%2361
Cuba 0.6%0.3%572

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eluniversal.com.mx
95.22%94.76%2.15
archivo.eluniversal.com.mx
8.51%4.07%1.0
interactivo.eluniversal.com.mx
0.52%0.30%1.2
confabulario.eluniversal.com.mx
0.36%0.21%1.2
fotos.eluniversal.com.mx
0.21%0.10%1.1
amp.eluniversal.com.mx
0.21%0.10%1.0
oaxaca.eluniversal.com.mx
0.18%0.11%1.4
blogs.eluniversal.com.mx
0.15%0.07%1.1
aguila.eluniversal.com.mx
0.09%0.09%2.3
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eluniversal.com.mx
Domain:
  eluniversal.com.mx
Rank:
  11,359
Organic Keywords:
  36,032
Organic Traffic:
  261,118
Organic Cost:
  $378,427.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,350
Total Backlinks:
  1,915,930
Follow Links:
  1,849,484
Nofollow Links:
  66,446
Referring Domains:
  9,648
Referring IPs:
  9,119

How socially engaged is eluniversal.com.mx?

Facebook:
  60,010
Google +:
  11,760
Linkedin:
  1,321
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much eluniversal.com.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$534.40
Monthly Revenue:
$16,032.00
Yearly Revenue:
$195,056.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 340,835$330.61
United States 16,174$185.51
Spain 4,734$5.25
Argentina 3,550$4.22
Colombia 1,972$2.62
Cuba 1,183$1.69
Peru 1,578$1.69
Venezuela 2,367$1.59
Chile 1,183$1.21

How much money do eluniversal.com.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$65.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,963.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,885.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,606
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,068,186
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,996,269
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,911$33.39
Mexico 30,675$29.75
Spain 899$1.00
Argentina 497$0.59
Colombia 158$0.21
Peru 158$0.17
Chile 154$0.16
Cuba 83$0.12
Venezuela 71$0.05

How much is eluniversal.com.mx worth?

Website Value:
$300,803.21

Where is eluniversal.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.20.3.245
ASN:
AS27357 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.20.3.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does eluniversal.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(4227 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__uxZ2xNEqyA_5Vq0dLFpKcdfZSru9-rePOCdZJN4BKeM__U4NbIGNBiu_JPRio8xZMkFOreGEEgMm0kwvJ3608j5I__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/all/libraries/imediaelement/build/mediaelement.min.js?v=2.1.6
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.2.11/angular.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.2.11/angular-sanitize.min.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__1PMAxOZUV44NuOrZk4nbzz7FKqIAWGDtkVKkYnGq-BM__WpDxla7ApZ3uYKiis49s5QngGZ0Jq-5WQtLwjgNm7c4__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js
http://video.limelight.com/player/embed.js
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/streamsense2.js
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/shareVideo.js
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/euVideoTV.js
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/toSlug.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/universaltv/libreria/euVideo70.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__DuoxuZ2Xe4dmuQvbD_rvF2bK22YDsgc1ZXjpLlEZ_zo__5prUOBLG47gKS64T9xaIoxZQo7FYgH4pKCd5S8NaBJA__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__Adg5Eal5tOJOuZpwO5xQqerRZKvz5PtiCsLNZ9rmv14__fqHN5ZYOV0pH8AgR8gRiLb15bpjM3GnYvIw9h1cPYwA__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__gtG3q4UFmBkxL5CIcH1QrRr4deerneiUNFFNiaLotXE__mXJicZnSVxNl5V2_Kd5Bl0zZXqNBSHPtzFU5DS39iQw__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_init.js
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_ar.js
http://code2.adtlgc.com/js/eluniv-dash-section.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=3475467833180160&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F178068052%2Fwww.eluniversal.com.mx%2Fhome%2Fportada_takeover_mobile&sz=1x1&ists=1&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1446754106&dt=1446725306499&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=0&ady=0&adk=563337543&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Feluniversal.com.mx%2Fmobile&dssz=29&icsg=8192&std=0&vrg=74&vrp=74&ga_vid=1780480230.1446725306&ga_sid=1446725307&ga_hid=203961580
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__iLQmGG9OIcosagO8TYQILQ3Lb6mpAB1hsGUIL-ud_oQ__V66zfA6JbaE1spk-djlymjetu9EJSD972Sa78jFHDXY__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.css
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/dfp/dfptemp.css
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__wfezPV0nruZ5GhH9qOd***pKgk_9Sb-h9RQBI7qXCIJ8__2H6Ism53c3shMzdT3wmp_hhqjKqTDlXDlNlTdZd90l0__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.css
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__MH_o-29lZr4pR2TwZNxvW6TrOB9hdukXI5qrYy0xGik__M47OsamE4wedsPBDXyQ3WY-YHzNWMpJWkvYOiKmMsXQ__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 631.5KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/6828c03a849e4b9cb7ba8794827cc329/image.800x535.jpeg could save 551.1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/all/themes/universal/images/logoTv.png could save 13.6KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/bb75d8d6336248f3a0c915624ac87e23/image.800x535.jpeg could save 7.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092315_1.gif could save 4.2KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/c10f4e81cd974aaba917e2b755787902/image.800x535.jpeg could save 2.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/99842826c1654b518ed6b685fed19e10/image.800x535.jpeg could save 2.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/publi/applitros.jpg?1 could save 2.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/a64b124bb9784187acc070517e157657/image.800x535.jpeg could save 2.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/04/naranjo041115.jpg?itok=***3GAL76 could save 1.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14093083_1.gif could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/publi/carrer.jpg?1 could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/05/medalla_de_oro.jpg?itok=Irv4MOoR could save 1.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/03/naranjo031115.jpg?itok=bvRoH3_D could save 1.6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/10/31/uso_abuso_vicio_24799392.jpg?itok=oWv7Ii4K could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/02/nara02115.jpg?itok=b_NRmn19 could save 1.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14093346_1.gif could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/01/cuando_no_nos_quieren_24829044.jpg?itok=Oc1Gx0ep could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092164_1.gif could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092968_1.gif could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/02/helioflores021115.jpg?itok=_Fa5qVFO could save 1.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092124_1.gif could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/publi/nombres.jpg?1 could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/05/carreno051115.jpg?itok=qZZn7FLk could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092316_1.gif could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/04/farol_de_la_calle.jpg?itok=U8a6-XwN could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f03-651x400/public/2015/11/05/mexico_***_24984770.jpg?itok=09wWZKC7&c=8866553cccbe7eb66d6c53f22a5bcd3b could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f04-carton-detalle/public/2015/11/03/carita_sonriente.jpg?itok=4V4amsvQ could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14086028_1.gif could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14091166_1.gif could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14093284_1.gif could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f03-651x400/public/2015/11/05/mariguana_24987714.jpg?itok=JGN-MZDD&c=f60e959be1d3199bdb1945d54a373f08 could save 953B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/2015/11/04/nyt.jpg?itok=jR5MaD-0 could save 943B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14091234_1.gif could save 923B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/35a-0502_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446700068.jpg?itok=asAisJzF could save 873B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/n-c3-01011_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446***6529.jpg?itok=cBHAg7Vt could save 847B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f03-651x400/public/2015/11/05/legalizacin_mariguanay_24985946.jpg?itok=0vjSRUgN&c=d65874aa02af8ebd3a7de68c89d4d588 could save 845B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f03-651x400/public/2015/11/05/mariguana_24979434.jpg?itok=8kmB_gIi&c=d63467e0***e0ddda514ff80d0487e4 could save 793B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx//sites/all/themes/universal/images/buscar.png could save 729B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/NR-A16-011_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446707771.jpg?itok=06Se_Rgi&c=bfe638c6c6caa407e876f4cb383191c8 could save 677B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/N-C06-010T_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446***7675.jpg?itok=q4TZXCme could save 672B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/n-edos_porta-1_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446620932.jpg?itok=Xnnm3dDY&c=ec7f38663873732caee27bf560ccccfd could save 672B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/N-A0Y-010T_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446706447.jpg?itok=zW7U_n_7&c=bfe638c6c6caa407e876f4cb383191c8 could save 667B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092052_1.gif could save 649B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/n-d2-10cc_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446***8862.jpg?itok=r1IAyu9_&c=ec7f38663873732caee27bf560ccccfd could save 639B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/N-A2-8419_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446703585.jpg?itok=sAU06QV7 could save 624B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/18a-05-01_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446708140.jpg?itok=qeWie4wX could save 593B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.districtm.ca/catfish/images/ads-white.png could save 567B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/N-C06-030t_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446***7636.jpg?itok=8y-uiXDh could save 558B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/2015/11/05/1-krauzepromo_22320824.jpg?itok=vcpT3p-V could save 550B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/styles/f08-441x271/public/cronica-f30-20ko23_Drupal%20Main%20Image.var_1446***8103.jpg?itok=t1noqZnU could save 520B (3% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_ar.js (expiration not specified)
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_init.js (expiration not specified)
http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_preamble.js (expiration not specified)
http://oascentral.gda.com/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/GDA/js/gda_pcx_v4.js (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/5e6a114fb8a441edbc5b8ba5e3bfab29/image.800x535.png (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/6828c03a849e4b9cb7ba8794827cc329/image.800x535.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/7756cd7273fe4cab865e50a4b21c5cbd/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/99842826c1654b518ed6b685fed19e10/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/99842826c1654b518ed6b685fed19e10/image.800x535.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/a64b124bb9784187acc070517e157657/image.800x535.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/bb75d8d6336248f3a0c915624ac87e23/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/bb75d8d6336248f3a0c915624ac87e23/image.800x535.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/c10f4e81cd974aaba917e2b755787902/image.800x535.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/d0f0944f353540929b777f4c31da4f6d/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/d5f9d0a7d03f42fea142f1e9a970901b/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://s2.content.video.llnw.net/lovs/images-prod/2b85129a6a3c460fab6c9551a7a9a880/media/de4d8cbe2f594030a9b85905c650023b/image.120x80.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://static.realmediadigital.com/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/GDA/files/gda_pcx_v4.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/euVideoTV.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/shareVideo.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/streamsense2.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/js/toSlug.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/videos/json/bb75d8d6336248f3a0c915624ac87e23 (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://code2.adtlgc.com/js/eluniv-dash-section.js (5 minutes)
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/ao/inmuebles.json (10 minutes)
http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/ao/vehiculos.json (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14086028_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092052_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092124_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14092315_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14093083_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_inmuebles/m_14093346_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14091166_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14091234_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092164_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092316_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14092968_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://img.avisooportuno.mx/img/m_vehiculos/m_14093284_1.gif (10 minutes)
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/universaltv/destacados.json (10 minutes)
http://eluniversal.com.mx/sites/all/modules/lazyloader/loader/loader-8.gif (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/all.js (20 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_331684_15 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13674.js (96.1 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/dfp/dfptemp.css (34.8 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 170.7KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://eluniversal.com.mx/mobile could save 117KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_init.js could save 26.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://s.delvenetworks.com/deployments/embed-code/embed-code-1.6.1/embed.js could save 11.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?inv_code=dm-pl-110810&member=1908&referrer=&size=320x50&promo_size=970x90&position=atf&pt1=en&pt2=1&pt3=atf&pt4=t0&pt5=z200&pt6=110810&psa=0&cb=144672530655720656 could save 6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_ar.js could save 1.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://oascentral.gda.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/gda.eluniversalmx.eluniversal.us/news/display/_on_eluniversal.com.mx/L45/1960025334@x05?RM_Exclude=SAU could save 1.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://oascentral.gda.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/gda.eluniversalmx.eluniversal.us/news/display/_on_eluniversal.com.mx/L45/1968377711@x05?RM_Exclude=SAU could save 1.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://oascentral.gda.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/gda.eluniversalmx.eluniversal.us/news/display/_on_eluniversal.com.mx/11***025068@x05?_RM_OAX_REDIR_ could save 1.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://oascentral.gda.com/RealMedia/ads/adstream_jx.ads/gda.eluniversalmx.eluniversal.us/news/display/_on_eluniversal.com.mx/1709076787@x05? could save 1.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eluniversaltv.com.mx/videos/json/bb75d8d6336248f3a0c915624ac87e23 could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_preamble.js could save 829B (67% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 378 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="box-videos" class="ng-scope">El Universal T…Ver más videos</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.8KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://code3.adtlgc.com/js/universal_init.js could save 11.8KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__gtG3q4UFmBkxL5CIcH1QrRr4deerneiUNFFNiaLotXE__mXJicZnSVxNl5V2_Kd5Bl0zZXqNBSHPtzFU5DS39iQw__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js could save 3.2KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__DuoxuZ2Xe4dmuQvbD_rvF2bK22YDsgc1ZXjpLlEZ_zo__5prUOBLG47gKS64T9xaIoxZQo7FYgH4pKCd5S8NaBJA__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js could save 1.9KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__Adg5Eal5tOJOuZpwO5xQqerRZKvz5PtiCsLNZ9rmv14__fqHN5ZYOV0pH8AgR8gRiLb15bpjM3GnYvIw9h1cPYwA__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js could save 1.7KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__1PMAxOZUV44NuOrZk4nbzz7FKqIAWGDtkVKkYnGq-BM__WpDxla7ApZ3uYKiis49s5QngGZ0Jq-5WQtLwjgNm7c4__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js could save 738B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://image.eluniversal.com.mx/sites/default/files/advagg_js/js__R_eY-8xv3IUFhDYP-sGpVbapMFV5GpQmOTPulVi3XJw__aQ-z9ZBBI8G49g4CTTrEpY5ySeIpAA0-aC9VKyaKFow__Uf72AEMkpC7GCZ1hkV8jXNKwjbc6J1IUjcEXgFmiokM.js could save 538B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://eluniversal.com.mx/mobile could save 16.7KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="edit-search-block-form--2" class="element-invisible">Término de búsqueda</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" class="form-submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/carton/2015/1…medalla-de-oro">Medalla de oro</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/autor-opinion/helioflores">HELIOFLORES</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="dmCatClose"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Distrito Federal/Noticias y medios

What sites are related to eluniversal.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Feb 2017 17:57:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db6abc425c204c5794240a833e86508221488304644; expires=Wed, 28-Feb-18 17:57:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.eluniversal.com.mx; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Level: 3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cached-By: Cache HTML
X-Varnish: 366219982 366218938
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3385c23c8788255b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: eluniversal.com.mx

Created On: 2000-07-25
Expiration Date: 2017-07-24
Last Updated On: 2016-07-14
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: El Universal CPN
City: Mexico
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: El Universal online Mexico
City: DF
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: El Universal online Mexico
City: DF
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: El Universal online Mexico
City: DF
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dns1.el-universal.com.mx 104.130.205.246
DNS: dns2.eluniversal.com.mx 201.149.4.12

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bn.ua
10 secs
momondo.fi
12 secs
momondo.dk
1 min
tazas-decafe.***.com
1 min
bmz-group.com
1 min
momondo.com
2 mins
bmyp.com.tw
2 mins
***-verlaengern.com
3 mins
bmxshop.sk
3 mins
pressurisedtoast.***.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eluniversal.com.mx widget